similar apps iconეს განცხადება კიდევ რამდენიმე მომხმარებელს უდევს.
Hotel is located in historic Tbilisi center, near Erekle square. In spite of building, being located in historic part of city, it’s newly built. Area of a building is 570 m2. Hotel contains cooking and dining area, which fits 35 tourists at once. Also, in hotel there is cellar/wine shop, where both hotel guests and guest from street come to taste and buy Georgian wine. We take orders from tourist agencies, who brings tourists for wine degustation and to buy it. Hotel has 14 rooms and its’ yearly capacity is 80%. It’s revenue (with wine cellar included) is 18/19,000 $ a month. Area of land where the hotel is 400m2. By the resolution of Tbilisi City Hall coefficient for this concrete land is 1.5, which gives ability to build 2527 room hotel and restaurant with its own entrance up to 300m2. Hotel is valued (liquidation price) 2,000,000 $ by bank, without furniture and technology. In this part of the city price of commercial square meter (pre overhaul) is between 32003500 $.