Own land plot for sale in the Saguramo agglomeration of Mtskheta region, at an altitude of 940 meters. The plot is located on the edge of the forest, the total area is 7700 sq.m. The necessary communications are laid on the site: electricity, gas, water (this summer the local municipality installed a three-level swimming pool for the residents of Akhatani). Oak forest (40 km), some trees are located directly on the plot. The water of the Akhatani River flows 500 meters from the plot. The Aragvi River is 3.5 km away. The plot is interesting for both personal residence and business interests. There are no legal or legal restrictions on the disposal of the plot. Location of roads: The route through the forest road (4 km.) leads to Gudauri and Kazbegi; 11 km from the plot - the highway to Western Georgia and Adjara. Distance: Tbilisi, Old Town (center) - 30 km; Mtskheta 11 km. Land purpose: agricultural. Land purpose may be changed depending on the construction plan. Land price is negotiable. The bargain starts from $28 / sq.m. The price is the best and most adequate: the price of the land is decided by me finally after viewing the land and the buyer's readiness to quickly enter into a deal