For sale! 13 ha plot of land with a vineyard planted on it, in Kvareli municipality, Shilda village (Kindzmarauli microzone). In 2005/2006, vines of the Saperavi variety were planted on 9.5 ha. In 2022, 2.5 ha of Saperavi and 1 ha of Kakhuri Mtvivani vines are planted. The vineyard is equipped with an irrigation system, there is a water well and a 50-ton reservoir on the plot. A two-room building for storage and residential purposes is also located on the plot. There is a free plot left in the territory where a cellar/wine production can be placed according to the desire. The plot is provided with electricity. The price is USD 330,000. Vineyards are maintained according to organic standards. The 3-year transition period is over and next year's crop qualifies as an organic crop. Certification is carried out by Kavkacert company.